Board of Directors

The Oklahoma Hall of Fame and Gaylord-Pickens Museum are governed by a board of directors representative of the state of Oklahoma.

In addition to its primary governing board, the organization has two associate boards. The Teen Board is made up of high school students and responsible for raising funds for free field trips. The Second Century Board is made up of young professionals who hold an annual fundraiser to support the Museum's free cultural and educational programs.

Becky-Dixon Internet.jpg

Rebecca Dixon, Tulsa

Chairman

Frank-2.jpg

Frank W. Merrick, Oklahoma City

Chair Elect

Bruce-Benbrook-214x300.jpg

Bruce T. Benbrook, Woodward

Chair Emeritus

burrage photo.jpg

Steve Burrage, Antlers

Treasurer

BOB BURKE 2020_cropped 3-2.jpg

Bob Burke, Oklahoma City

Corporate Secretary

Shannon Rich_cropped 3-2.jpg

Shannon L. Rich, Oklahoma City

President & CEO

Bennett, Clayotn.jpg

Clayton I. Bennett, Oklahoma City

Executive Committee, At Large

Linda English Weeks.png

Linda English Weeks, Norman

Executive Committee, At Large

Amanda Clinton 3_4 ratio.jpg

Amanda R. Clinton, Rose

Vice Chairman

Sam Combs headshot.jpg

Sam Combs, Tulsa

Vice Chairman

Art Cotton headshot.jpg

Art Cotton, Oklahoma City

Vice Chairman

Ken-Fergeson_cropped 3-2.jpg

Ken Fergeson, Altus

Vice Chairman

Amy Ford 3_4 ratio.jpg

Amy Anne Ford, Durant

Vice Chairman

Edna Mae Holden 024_0.jpg

Edna Mae Holden, Kremlin

Vice Chairman

Chairmen's Council

Governor Bill Anoatubby, Ada

Calvin J. Anthony, Stillwater

Nevyle R. Cable, Jenks

Pat Henry, Lawton

Glen D. Johnson, Oklahoma City

Roxana Lorton, Tulsa

Tom J. McDaniel, Oklahoma City

Joe P. Moran III, Tulsa

Lee Allan Smith, Oklahoma City

Mark A. Stansberry, Edmond

Directors

Patrick Adams, Edmond

Jari Askins, Duncan

Chairman John "Rocky" Barrett, Shawnee

Chief Gary Batton, Durant

Barbara Braught, Duncan

Andre' Caldwell, Oklahoma City

Brad Carson, Tulsa

Jill Castilla, Edmond

Terri Cornett, Oklahoma City

Chad Dillingham, Enid

Cheryl Evans, Burlington

Stanley L. Evans, Oklahoma City

Cathryn Franks, Roosevelt

Anne M. Greenwood, Stillwater

AJ Griffin, Edmond

Jennifer M. Grigsby, Edmond

Joe D. Hall, Elk City

Michelle Hardesty, Tulsa

Ann Hargis, Oklahoma City

Cathy Jameson, Davis

Hannibal B. Johnson, Tulsa

Mautra Staley Jones, Oklahoma City

Dian Jordan, Hochatown

Peggy Kates, Oklahoma City

Cathy Keating, Oklahoma City

Karen Keith, Tulsa

Kathy Laster, Shawnee

Wes Milbourn, Oklahoma City

Mike Neal, Tulsa

D. Scott Petty, Stillwater

Susan Chapman Plumb, Park Hill

Barry L. Pollard, M.D., Enid

Whitney Rainbolt, Oklahoma City

Roger Ramseyer, Tulsa

Edie Roodman, Oklahoma City

Bob Ross, Oklahoma City

Timila Rother, Oklahoma City

JoAnn Schaub, Tulsa

Bill Schonacher, Oklahoma City

Suzanne Schreiber, Tulsa

Brandon D. Scott, Broken Arrow

Robyn Elliott Scribner, Ada

T.W. Shannon, Oklahoma City

Kayse Shrum, Stillwater

Renzi Stone, Oklahoma City

Jim Utterback, Earlsboro

Lauren Warkentine, Oklahoma City

Rose Washington-Jones, Tulsa

J.C. Watts, Jr., Oklahoma City

Chad Wiginton, Altus